This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI Vs Godmanchester Town CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 2 2005Date :Saturday 30th April 2005
Toss:Godmanchester Town CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bluntisham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Another classic appeared to be on the cards but it turned out to be a bore draw.

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Bluntisham CC - 1st XIGodmanchester Town CC - 2nd XI
Score173 all out (47 overs) 'b'157 for 7 (49 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Bonus Points109
Penalty Points00
Total Points109

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Coelbwb  Simon Larter7000
2Steven Dighton*†ct Unsureb  Elliott Baldwin4000
3Darren Fordhamct Unsureb  Wayne Bradley33000
4Clinton Baileyct Unsureb  Wayne Bradley47000
5Howard Mathsonct Unsureb  Daniel Oldham31000
6Andrew Hunterct Unsureb  Daniel Oldham0000
7Graham Parksb  Daniel Oldham11000
8Jeremy Wrightb  Simon Larter2000
9Nigel Slacklbwb  Elliott Baldwin11000
10Darren Woottonnot out2000
11Stephen Wayrun out (Unsure)5000
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (15), nb (1)20
Total173
Wickets all out
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Larter13245200
2Elliott Baldwin12529200
3John Hardy4023000
4Daniel Oldham13050300
5Wayne Bradley5022200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total4771731000

Godmanchester Town CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Howells*b  Howard Mathson7000
2Adrian Lemmonct Andrew Hunterb  Nigel Slack17000
3John Hardyst Steven Dightonb  Stephen Way16000
4John Durrantb  Stephen Way47000
5Chip Woodst Steven Dightonb  Stephen Way7000
6Robert Howellslbwb  Stephen Way2000
7Wayne Bradleyct Steven Dightonb  Howard Mathson6000
8Simon Larternot out18000
9Elliott Baldwinnot out15000
10Daniel Oldhamdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (17)22
Total157
Wickets 7
Overs 49

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Howard Mathson11231200
2Nigel Slack10321100
3Jeremy Wright11239000
4Andrew Hunter3112000
5Stephen Way8127400
6Clinton Bailey6020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total499155700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers