This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bluntisham CC - 2nd XI Vs Milton CC, Cambs - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Junior League 5 North 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Bluntisham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

10

Result Summary

Result:    Bluntisham CC - 2nd XI - Won by 77 runs
Bluntisham CC - 2nd XIMilton CC, Cambs - 3rd XI
Score192 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'115 all out ( overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points06
Penalty Points00
Total Points206

Bluntisham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jon Bowlandct Will Dayb  Stephen Dye163051
2Mark Allen*b  Will Day587086
3George Daviesb  Jonathan Dann2000
4Nigel Slackct Rizwan Ansarib  Unsure5310063
5Stu Boonct Joe Jonesb  Sam Jones12108
6William Ellisct Stephen Dyeb  Sam Jones50013
7Mervyn Pickardnot out9108
8Roland Searlect Stephen Dyeb  Will Day7105
9Darren Jessoplbwb  Will Day9208
10Max Dightondid not bat
11Oliver Slackdid not bat
Extras       19
Total192
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Jones8231200
2Rizwan Ansari8129000
3Jonathan Dann5029100
4Stephen Dye6033100
5Rakesh Panigrahi6032000
6Unsure2017100
7Will Day5117300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total404188800

Milton CC, Cambs - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureb  Nigel Slack3000
2Unsurelbwb  Oliver Slack15000
3Rakesh Panigrahict Max Dightonb  Oliver Slack15000
4Joe Jonesct Max Dightonb  Oliver Slack0000
5Edward Creeb  Roland Searle0000
6Jonathan Dannb  George Davies59000
7Will Day*†b  George Davies1000
8Stephen Dyect Jon Bowlandb  George Davies0000
9Rizwan Ansarict Max Dightonb  Stu Boon0000
10Sam Jonesb  Stu Boon0000
11Peter Jonesnot out2000
Extras       20
Total115
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nigel Slack5014100
2Darren Jessop7315000
3Oliver Slack8220300
4Roland Searle6024100
5Stu Boon4025200
6George Davies5113300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total3561111000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers