This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI Vs Milton CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Junior League 1 North 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Bluntisham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bluntisham CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Bluntisham CC - 1st XIMilton CC, Cambs - 1st XI
Score248 for 4 ( overs) 244 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Bonus Points07
Penalty Points00
Total Points207

Milton CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nicholas Widdowsonct Darren Fordhamb  Peter Coleman528153
2Peter Stoehrct Steven Dightonb  Darren Jessop132025
3Graeme Newtonct Ryan Peelb  Peter Coleman1004
4Andy Racect Francis Laudb  Darren Jessop10013
5Ciarán O'kaneb  Peter Coleman112030
6David Clarknot out233035
7Martin Costonnot out13411978
8Christopher Daydid not bat
9Shyamprasad Perisetladid not bat
10Mark Barton*did not bat
11Bilal Younisdid not bat
Extras       w (7), nb (2)9
Total244
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Peter Stoehr (Nicholas Widdowson-29*); 43-2 Graeme Newton (Nicholas Widdowson-29*); 52-3 Andy Race (Nicholas Widdowson-34*); 76-4 Nicholas Widdowson (Ciarán O'kane-9*); 88-5 Ciarán O'kane (David Clark-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Howard Mathson8141000
2Darren Jessop8120200
3Peter Coleman8230300
4Ryan Peel3017000
5Steven Merry8066000
6Stuart Cornwell2024000
7Steven Dighton1017000
8Darren Fordham2029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total404244500

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steven Dightonct Peter Stoehrb  Shyamprasad Perisetla40012
2Stuart Cornwell*ct Graeme Newtonb  Shyamprasad Perisetla0004
3Darren Fordhamct David Clarkb  Nicholas Widdowson11818289
4Ben Austinct Peter Stoehrb  Christopher Day223040
5Howard Mathsonnot out618170
6Steven Merrynot out223111
7Francis Lauddid not bat
8Darren Jessopdid not bat
9Max Dightondid not bat
10Ryan Peeldid not bat
11Peter Colemandid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (18)21
Total248
Wickets 4
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Stuart Cornwell (Steven Dighton-4*); 13-2 Steven Dighton (Darren Fordham-6*); 90-3 Ben Austin (Darren Fordham-55*); 215-4 Darren Fordham (Howard Mathson-50*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bilal Younis8031000
2Shyamprasad Perisetla8138200
3Mark Barton5.5059000
4Martin Coston5037000
5Christopher Day7050100
6Nicholas Widdowson4030100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total37.51248400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers