This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI Vs Girton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Junior League 1 North 2017Date :Saturday 29th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Bluntisham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Girton CC - 1st XI - Won by 85 runs
Bluntisham CC - 1st XIGirton CC - 1st XI
Score155 all out (34.3 overs) 240 for 0 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Bonus Points30
Penalty Points00
Total Points320

Girton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lawrence Huxleynot out1031010
2Patrick Coughlinnot out1131500
3Adam Dyerdid not bat
4Matt Hobbs*did not bat
5Gavin Smalleydid not bat
6Troy Sparksdid not bat
7Richard Nicklindid not bat
8Dean Staceydid not bat
9Zach Cookedid not bat
10Taylor Sparksdid not bat
11Simon Shanksdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (4), w (7), nb (5)24
Total240
Wickets 0
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Merry8028000
2Howard Mathson8038000
3Nigel Slack6125000
4Jonathan Richardson5034000
5Darren Jessop5027000
6Peter Coleman8076000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total401240000

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steven Dightonct Richard Nicklinb  Gavin Smalley40710
2Stuart Cornwell*ct Richard Nicklinb  Gavin Smalley18010
3Ben Austinb  Gavin Smalley5000
4Howard Mathsonb  Dean Stacey9100
5George Daviesb  Dean Stacey9200
6Jonathan Richardsonb  Gavin Smalley22310
7Steven Merryrun out (Unsure)5000
8Steve Gawthroplbwb  Troy Sparks11200
9Nigel Slacklbwb  Patrick Coughlin10000
10Darren Jessopb  Richard Nicklin7000
11Peter Colemannot out4000
Extras       lb (4), w (10), nb (1)15
Total155
Wickets all out
Overs 34.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 94-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 117-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 120-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 150-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 153-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dean Stacey8137200
2Matt Hobbs8217000
3Gavin Smalley8134400
4Troy Sparks8051100
5Patrick Coughlin208100
6Richard Nicklin0.304100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total34.341551000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers