Bluntisham CC - Friendly XI Vs March Town CC - 2nd XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Bluntisham Recreation GroundDate Saturday 25th April 2015
Toss March Town CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    Bluntisham CC - Friendly XI - Won
Bluntisham CC - Friendly XIMarch Town CC - 2nd XI
Score188 for 9 ( overs) 187 for 6 (40 overs)
Total Points00

March Town CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Nathan Oliverb  Russell Denton10200
John Gilson†not out871400
John Wallis*ct Kevin Pettittb  Paul Bigger22400
Ryan Wrightct Graham Parksb  Paul Bigger29510
Jacob Grayct Zunair Shahidb  Russell Denton1000
Sam Masonnot out21300
Stuart Arnolddid not bat
Extrasb (8), lb (1), w (5), nb (1)15
Total187
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jonathan Richardson6116000
Russell Denton8213200
Howard Mathson4016000
Harvey Bullin7041000
Roland Searle5026000
Paul Bigger7338300
Graham Parks3028100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total406187600

Bluntisham CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Paul Biggerct Jacob Grayb  Nathan Oliver42900
Greig Richardsonb  Unsure0000
Zunair Shahid*†ct Unsureb  Unsure66850
Graham Parksst Unsureb  Unsure6000
Max Dightonrun out (Ryan Wright)6100
Howard Mathsonct John Gilsonb  Sam Mason17400
Jonathan Richardsonb  Stuart Arnold23400
Kevin Pettittlbwb  Stuart Arnold0000
Roland Searleb  Stuart Arnold1000
Harvey Bullinnot out2000
Russell Dentonnot out13010
Extrasb (5), lb (4), w (3)12
Total188
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Stuart Arnold8.3332300
Nathan Oliver3030100
Ryan Wright2013000
Sam Mason216100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total15.3490600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee