This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bluntisham CC - Friendly XI Vs March Town CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 25th April 2015
Toss:March Town CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bluntisham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bluntisham CC - Friendly XI - Won by 1 wicket
Bluntisham CC - Friendly XIMarch Town CC - 2nd XI
Score188 for 9 ( overs) 187 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

March Town CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Oliverb  Russell Denton10200
2John Gilsonnot out871400
3John Wallis*ct Kevin Pettittb  Paul Bigger22400
4Unsureb  Paul Bigger2000
5Ryan Wrightct Graham Parksb  Paul Bigger29510
6Jacob Grayct Zunair Shahidb  Russell Denton1000
7Unsureb  Graham Parks0000
8Unsurenot out21300
9Stuart Arnolddid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (5), nb (1)15
Total187
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Richardson6116000
2Russell Denton8213200
3Howard Mathson4016000
4Harvey Bullin7041000
5Roland Searle5026000
6Paul Bigger7338300
7Graham Parks3028100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total406187600

Bluntisham CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Biggerct Jacob Grayb  Nathan Oliver42900
2Greig Richardsonb  Unsure0000
3Zunair Shahid*†ct Unsureb  Unsure66850
4Graham Parksst Unsureb  Unsure6000
5Max Dightonrun out (Ryan Wright)6100
6Howard Mathsonct John Gilsonb  Unsure17400
7Jonathan Richardsonb  Stuart Arnold23400
8Kevin Pettittlbwb  Stuart Arnold0000
9Roland Searleb  Stuart Arnold1000
10Harvey Bullinnot out2000
11Russell Dentonnot out13010
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (3)12
Total188
Wickets 9
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
2Stuart Arnold8.3332300
3Nathan Oliver3030100
4Ryan Wright2013000
5Unsure6120100
6Unsure216100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total21.35110700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers