This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cottenham CC - 1st XI Vs Bluntisham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League CCA Senior League Division 2 - 2013Date :Saturday 20th July 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bluntisham CC - 1st XI - Won by 10 wickets
Cottenham CC - 1st XIBluntisham CC - 1st XI
Score170 all out (0 overs) 'b'173 for 0 (7 overs)
Game Points020
Bonus Points70
Penalty Points00
Total Points720

Cottenham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Guy Mussonct Paul Briggsb  Mitchel Chandler0000
2Matt Talaga*ct Paul Briggsb  Mitchel Chandler7000
3Nick Daviesct Darren Fordhamb  Paul Bigger82000
4Stuart Croninct Paul Briggsb  Jonathan Richardson25000
5Ben Dranect Paul Biggerb  Andrew Hunter4000
6Mark Dsouzalbwb  Mitchel Chandler8000
7Jake Ravenb  Mitchel Chandler7000
8Samir Ali Khanb  Paul Bigger23000
9Ryan Waldocknot out1000
10Nigel Wynnlbwb  Howard Mathson1000
11Mark Evansct Zunair Shahidb  Paul Bigger1000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (8)11
Total170
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mitchel Chandler10048400
2Jonathan Richardson7045100
3Howard Mathson8124100
4Andrew Hunter5126100
5Paul Bigger5.4024300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total35.421701000

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Gawthroplbwb  Mark Evans24300
2Zunair Shahidlbwb  Jake Raven25500
3Darren Fordhamct Unsureb  Jake Raven15300
4Howard Mathson*lbwb  Matt Talaga55900
5Andrew Hunterlbwb  Jake Raven2000
6Steven Dightonct Nigel Wynnb  Jake Raven0000
7Paul Briggsnot out36600
8Paul Biggerct Unsureb  Matt Talaga4000
9Mitchel Chandlernot out1000
10Jonathan Richardsondid not bat
11Richard Saltmarshdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (3), nb (1)11
Total173
Wickets 0
Overs 7

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

39-1 Steve Gawthrop (Zunair Shahid-0*); 67-2 Zunair Shahid (Darren Fordham-0*); 70-3 Darren Fordham (Howard Mathson-0*); 78-4 Andrew Hunter (Howard Mathson-0*); 78-5 Steven Dighton (Howard Mathson-0*); 158-6 Howard Mathson (Paul Briggs-0*); 166-7 Paul Bigger (Paul Briggs-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Drane7036000
2Mark Evans11331100
3Samir Ali Khan3016000
4Jake Raven10131400
5Nick Davies6037000
6Matt Talaga3015200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total404173700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers