This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI Vs Saffron Walden CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 2 2010Date :Saturday 10th July 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Bluntisham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Saffron Walden CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 3 wickets
Bluntisham CC - 1st XISaffron Walden CC - 2nd XI
Score211 for 7 (0 overs) 'b'213 for 7 (0 overs)
Game Points020
Bonus Points140
Penalty Points00
Total Points1420

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Darren Fordhamct Matt Stewartb  Stephen Larsen40900
2Andrew Hunter*ct Tom Priceb  Stephen Larsen41800
3Howard Mathsonnot out72630
4Vikrant Sharmact Nick Hurfordb  Stephen Larsen1000
5Paul Briggsb  Stephen Larsen26400
6Paul Biggerb  Nick Hurford4100
7Graham Parksst Matt Stewartb  Nick Hurford2000
8Russell Dentonct Unsureb  Ryan Sparrow0000
9Darren Woottonnot out11100
10Roland Searledid not bat
11Mitchel Chandlerdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (4), nb (1)14
Total211
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

78-1 Darren Fordham (Unsure-0*); 97-2 Andrew Hunter (Unsure-0*); 102-3 Vikrant Sharma (Unsure-0*); 170-4 Paul Briggs (Unsure-0*); 179-5 Paul Bigger (Unsure-0*); 183-6 Graham Parks (Unsure-0*); 188-7 Russell Denton (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Marsh7122001
2Kevin Duers4027000
3Grant Gillard3021020
4Stephen Larsen16260400
5Nick Hurford16165210
6Ryan Sparrow204100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total484208731

Saffron Walden CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Sparrowct Vikrant Sharmab  Graham Parks25300
2Matt Stewartb  Graham Parks0000
3Grant Gillardb  Graham Parks6100
4Nick Hurford*ct Howard Mathsonb  Mitchel Chandler751300
5Tom Roddact Paul Biggerb  Russell Denton41400
6Tom Pricect Paul Biggerb  Russell Denton0000
7Steve Livermorelbwb  Mitchel Chandler2000
8Rob Smithnot out12100
9Steve Marshnot out35700
10Kevin Duersdid not bat
11Stephen Larsendid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (3), nb (11)17
Total213
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Matt Stewart (Unsure-0*); 15-2 Grant Gillard (Unsure-0*); 49-3 Ryan Sparrow (Unsure-0*); 136-4 Nick Hurford (Unsure-0*); 142-5 Tom Price (Unsure-0*); 158-6 Tom Price (Unsure-0*); 159-7 Tom Rodda (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Graham Parks14077300
2Roland Searle7035000
3Paul Briggs5019000
4Mitchel Chandler7037200
5Russell Denton6029200
6Andrew Hunter2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total410214700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers