This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI Vs Cambridge N.C.I. CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 2 2009Date :Saturday 1st August 2009
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Bluntisham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bluntisham CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 2 wickets
Bluntisham CC - 1st XICambridge N.C.I. CC - 1st XI
Score196 for 8 (0 overs) 194 for 7 (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Bonus Points012
Penalty Points00
Total Points2012

Cambridge N.C.I. CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Griffithslbwb  Graham Parks42000
2Ed Craigenct Andrew Hunterb  Graham Parks11000
3Jimmy Handley*run out (Mitchel Chandler)45000
4Mark Thompsonb  Andrew Hunter19000
5Sandeep Chauhanb  Andrew Hunter6000
6Jake Allcocklbwb  Andrew Hunter8000
7Peter Allcocknot out14000
8Karthik Shivashankarb  Paul Bigger11000
9Daniel Mayesnot out10000
10Robert Taylordid not bat
11Chris Loveridgedid not bat
Extras       b (10)10
Total194
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Howard Mathson12432000
2Jeremy Wright6031000
3Graham Parks10429200
4Mitchel Chandler5021000
5Paul Bigger8037100
6Andrew Hunter7031300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total488191700

Bluntisham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Darren Fordhamct Peter Allcockb  Mark Thompson5000
2Andrew Hunter*lbwb  Peter Allcock10000
3Howard Mathsonb  Jimmy Handley50000
4Graham Parksst Peter Allcockb  Mark Thompson6000
5Paul Briggsct Jake Allcockb  Mark Thompson61000
6Paul Biggerb  Jake Allcock21000
7Jonathan Saltmarshst Peter Allcockb  Jake Allcock0000
8Jeremy Wrightb  Jimmy Handley9000
9Darren Woottonnot out12000
10Alan Potternot out11000
11Mitchel Chandlerdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (6), nb (1)11
Total196
Wickets 8
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Allcock16249200
2Mark Thompson15454300
3Robert Taylor5120000
4Daniel Mayes2024000
5Jimmy Handley9.1045200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total47.17196700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers